812-969-2973
812-969-2973
School is Open

Daily Schedule

7:30 = Office Opens for the Day

7:40-8:05

  • Car riders may be dropped off at the west entrance of the building.  No one should be dropped off at the front entrance until after 8:05.
  • The tardy bell rings at 8:15.  Students arriving after 8:15 are considered tardy.

8:00

  • Students are dismissed from the buses and go to their classrooms.

8:00-8:30 = Breakfast

  • 8:00 = 4th and 5th graders
  • 8:05 = kindergarten students
  • 8:10 = 1st and 3rd graders
  • 8:15 = 2nd graders
  • 8:20 = pre-school students

8:30-8:55 = Response to Intervention

10:50-12:45 = Lunch (see below for specific grade-level times)

  • 10:50-11:20 = pre-school students
  • 11:00-11:30 = 2nd graders
  • 11:05-11:35 = 4th graders
  • 11:40-12:10 = kindergarten students
  • 11:45-12:15 = 1st graders
  • 12:10-12:40 = 3rd graders
  • 12:15-12:45 = 5th graders

2:58 = Car Rider Dismissal Bell

3:00 = Bus Rider Dismissal Bell

4:00 = Office Closes for the Day

South Central Elementary School